40Gb/s QSFP 10km Optical Transceiver

40G QSFP Module Features

  • Supports 41.2Gb/s bit rates
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Hot pluggable QSFP+ form factor
  • Uncooled 4x10Gb/s CWDMtransmitter
  • Applicable for10Km on Single Mode Fiber(SMF).
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Low power consumption,< 3.5W
  • Unretimed XLPPI electrical interface
  • Operating case temperature: 0°C to 70°C

40G QSFP Module Description

QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit

Ethernet links over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA, and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE- LR4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA.

Applications

  • 40GBASE-LR4 40G Ethernet
  • Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
  • Client-side 40G Telecom connections
  • Other optical links

40G QSFP Module Data Sheet

PARAMETER VALUE
MODULE FORM FACTOR QSFP+
NUMBER OF LANES 4 Tx and 4 Rx
MAXIMUM AGGREGATE DATA RATE 41.2 Gb/s
MAXIMUM DATA RATE PER LANE 10.3 Gb/s
PROTOCOLS SUPPORTED Typical applications include 40G Ethernet, Infiniband, Fibre Channel, SATA/SAS3
ELECTRICAL INTERFACE AND PIN-OUT 38-pin edge connector ,Pin-out as defined by the QSFP+ MSA
MANAGEMENT INTERFACE Serial, I2C-based, 400 kHz maximum frequency

Contact To Get Free Sample & Catalog

Privacy Policy: Security and Privacy Guaranteed 100%!