MPO High-Density Cabling

MPO High-Density Cabling

  • Polarity available in Type A, Type B, Type C, Type R
  • Insertion loss type available in Standard, Elite / Low Loss
  • Fiber count available in 8, 12, 24, 48
  • MTP/MPO connector type available in Male, Female, Male to Female
  • Fiber type available in SM (G652D, G657A1, G657A2), MM (OM3, OM4)
  • Cable jacket type available in OFNR, LSZH, OFNP
  • Multi-fiber connector type available in MTP, MPO with APC or PC polishing type
  • Cable length available in 1 to 999 meters
  • Cable type available in round, ribbon
  • Improve and simplify fiber routing, decrease fiber management space

MPO High-Density Cabling Description

MPO Connectivity solution is ideally suited for high density environment that demands space saving,high speed and innovative cable management solutions. Our Fiber Distribution products bring in 6-24 fiber MTP® connectors and connect each fiber to an individual connector of your choice for easy patching and network distribution.

MPO/MTP high-density types:

  • MTP/MPO Patchcord Cables
  • MTP/MPO Trunk Cables
  • MTP/MPO Harness Cables
  • MTP/MPO Hydra Cables
  • MTP/MPO Cassettes
  • MTP/MPO Patch Panels

Application:

  • Data Center Interconnect
  • High-Density Cross Connect
  • Backbone Installations
  • Telecommunication Networks
  • Broadband/CATV Networks
  • Test Labs
  • LAN/WAN Premises

MPO High-Density Cabling Data Sheet

FIBER TYPE SINGLEMODE (APC POLISH) MULTIMODE (PC POLISH)
PARAMETER Standard                       Low loss Standard                       Low loss
INSERTION LOSS MAX. <0.7dB                           <0.35dB <0.7dB                           <0.35dB
RETURN LOSS >60dB None
DURABILITY 500 Matings
OPTERATING TEMPERATURE -40℃ to 80℃
TEST WAVELENGTH 1310nm 850nm

Contact To Get Free Sample & Catalog

Privacy Policy: Security and Privacy Guaranteed 100%!